2024 Candidates
US Representative, 1st District –Â Â Tom Holmes
US Representative, 2nd District –Â James Averhart
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Napoleon Bracy, Jr.
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Merika Coleman
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Anthony Daniels
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Shomari Figures
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Brian Gary
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Juandalynn “Le Le” Givan
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Jeremy Gray
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Phyllis Harvey-Hall
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Willie J. Lenard
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Vimal Patel
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Larry Darnell Simpson
US Representative, 2nd District –Â Darryl “Sink” Sinkfield
Chief Justice, Alabama Supreme Court –Greg Griffin
Circuit Clerk, Mobile County –Marsha Striveson Guy
Merceria Ludgood                                                          Mobile County Commission District 1
Clifford Lee Bryant, Sr.                                                  Constable Precinct 9
Anthony Clarkbanks                                                       Constable Precinct 14
Terry Martin Sr.                                                               Constable Precinct 14
Charles Edward Harden                                                Constable Precinct 23
Terry Nathaniel Marshall                                              Constable Precinct 24
Simeon Johnson                                                              Constable Precinct 26
John H. Arnold                                                                  Constable Precinct 27
Darrell Demetrice Carter                                              Constable Precinct 27
Dewayne Evans                                                               Constable Precinct 30
Demetros A. Grant                                                         Constable Precinct 33
Lorenzo Bennett                                                             Constable Precinct 35
Tavarrez Poellnitz                                                            Constable Precinct 39
Clifton Edwards, Jr.                                                         Constable Precinct 43
Luther Harris                                                                     Constable Precinct 47
Donnie Ray Debose                                                        Constable Precinct 52
Sam F. George                                                                 Constable Precinct 56
Billy J. Wilson                                                                    Constable Precinct 59
Willie Earl Tolbert, Jr.                                                    Constable Precinct 60
Herbert Scypes, Jr.                                                          Constable Precinct 63